Virtual line-up

a virtual jazz journey | 22-23 October |

21:30

Sam Boon (Dingo, Australia)

23-10-2021
Duke's
21:30
22:00

20:30

Sun Mi Hong (Amersfoort World Jazz Festival)

22-10-2021
Duke's
20:30
21:00

21:30

Nuphar Fey & TELALIT (Israel)

22-10-2021
Duke's
21:30
22:00

22:30

SaxPackGirl (Hua Hin Jazz Festival, Thailand)

22-10-2021
Duke's
22:30
23:00

20:30

Daahoud Salim Quartet (JAZZ I AM, Spain)

23-10-2021
Duke's
20:30
21:00

22:30

Antal Gabor (Babel Jazz, Hungary)

23-10-2021
Duke's
22:30
23:00

23:30

Thandi Ntuli (IKS Consulting, South Africa)

23-10-2021
Duke's
23:30
23:59

23:30

The Sicilian Jazz Orchestra

22-10-2021
Duke's
23:30
23:59

20:00

Wanda Baloyi (Joy of Jazz Festival, South Africa)

22-10-2021
Duke's
20:00
20:30

20:00

Efe Erdem Three4 (Amersfoort World Jazz Festival)

23-10-2021
Duke's
20:00
20:30

20:00

Suzan Veneman Sextet

22-10-2021
Dizzy's
20:00
21:00

20:00

Aviv Noam Quartet

23-10-2021
Dizzy's
20:00
21:00

20:00

John Clayton

22-10-2021
Artists in Residence
20:00
21:00

20:00

JOC ft. Butman & Laureates

23-10-2021
Amersfoort World Jazz Club
20:00
21:00

20:00

BMJO ft. Butman/Calister/Clayton

22-10-2021
Amersfoort World Jazz Club
20:00
21:00

21:00

Graham Costello’s STRATA (Paul Pace / Ronnie Scott’s)

22-10-2021
Duke's
21:00
21:30

21:00

Alto for Two (JAZZ I AM/Taller de Musics, Spain)

23-10-2021
Duke's
21:00
21:30

21:00

Patrieck Bonnet

23-10-2021
Dizzy's
21:00
22:00

21:00

Montis, Goudsmit & Directie

22-10-2021
Dizzy's
21:00
22:00

22:00

Subtext ( (Yoav Eshed & Gadi Lehavi) (Israel)

22-10-2021
Duke's
22:00
22:30

22:00

Alex Hirlian’s Arcing Wires (Wangaratta Jazz Festival, Australia)

23-10-2021
Duke's
22:00
22:30

22:00

Udo Pannekeet’s Electric Regions

23-10-2021
Dizzy's
22:00
23:00

22:00

Engels-Teepe-Herman

22-10-2021
Dizzy's
22:00
23:00

22:00

BMJO ft. Next Generation

22-10-2021
Amersfoort World Jazz Club
22:00
23:00

22:00

Tribute to Monty Alexander & Oscar Peterson

23-10-2021
Amersfoort World Jazz Club
22:00
23:00

23:00

Dennis Adu Quintet – Ukrainian Institute

22-10-2021
Duke's
23:00
23:30

23:00

Roopak Naigaonkar (Sarod) Banyan Tree, India

23-10-2021
Duke's
23:00
23:30

23:00

Alexander ‘The Hurricane’ Beets Quintet

22-10-2021
Dizzy's
23:00
00:00

23:00

Eran Har Even

23-10-2021
Dizzy's
23:00
00:00

Sam Boon (Dingo, Australia)

23-10-2021
Duke's
21:30
22:00

Sun Mi Hong (Amersfoort World Jazz Festival)

22-10-2021
Duke's
20:30
21:00

Nuphar Fey & TELALIT (Israel)

22-10-2021
Duke's
21:30
22:00

SaxPackGirl (Hua Hin Jazz Festival, Thailand)

22-10-2021
Duke's
22:30
23:00

Daahoud Salim Quartet (JAZZ I AM, Spain)

23-10-2021
Duke's
20:30
21:00

Antal Gabor (Babel Jazz, Hungary)

23-10-2021
Duke's
22:30
23:00

Thandi Ntuli (IKS Consulting, South Africa)

23-10-2021
Duke's
23:30
23:59

The Sicilian Jazz Orchestra

22-10-2021
Duke's
23:30
23:59

Wanda Baloyi (Joy of Jazz Festival, South Africa)

22-10-2021
Duke's
20:00
20:30

Efe Erdem Three4 (Amersfoort World Jazz Festival)

23-10-2021
Duke's
20:00
20:30

Suzan Veneman Sextet

22-10-2021
Dizzy's
20:00
21:00

Aviv Noam Quartet

23-10-2021
Dizzy's
20:00
21:00

John Clayton

22-10-2021
Artists in Residence
20:00
21:00

JOC ft. Butman & Laureates

23-10-2021
Amersfoort World Jazz Club
20:00
21:00

BMJO ft. Butman/Calister/Clayton

22-10-2021
Amersfoort World Jazz Club
20:00
21:00

Graham Costello’s STRATA (Paul Pace / Ronnie Scott’s)

22-10-2021
Duke's
21:00
21:30

Alto for Two (JAZZ I AM/Taller de Musics, Spain)

23-10-2021
Duke's
21:00
21:30

Patrieck Bonnet

23-10-2021
Dizzy's
21:00
22:00

Montis, Goudsmit & Directie

22-10-2021
Dizzy's
21:00
22:00

Subtext ( (Yoav Eshed & Gadi Lehavi) (Israel)

22-10-2021
Duke's
22:00
22:30

Alex Hirlian’s Arcing Wires (Wangaratta Jazz Festival, Australia)

23-10-2021
Duke's
22:00
22:30

Udo Pannekeet’s Electric Regions

23-10-2021
Dizzy's
22:00
23:00

Engels-Teepe-Herman

22-10-2021
Dizzy's
22:00
23:00

BMJO ft. Next Generation

22-10-2021
Amersfoort World Jazz Club
22:00
23:00

Tribute to Monty Alexander & Oscar Peterson

23-10-2021
Amersfoort World Jazz Club
22:00
23:00

Dennis Adu Quintet – Ukrainian Institute

22-10-2021
Duke's
23:00
23:30

Roopak Naigaonkar (Sarod) Banyan Tree, India

23-10-2021
Duke's
23:00
23:30

Alexander ‘The Hurricane’ Beets Quintet

22-10-2021
Dizzy's
23:00
00:00

Eran Har Even

23-10-2021
Dizzy's
23:00
00:00

Contact

Stichting Amersfoort Jazz
p/a Hamersveldseweg 84a
3833 GT Leusden

Algemene vragen: info@amersfoortjazz.nl
Artiesten contact: productie@amersfoortjazz.nl
Communicatie: sven@amersfoortjazz.nl
Techniek: jaap@amersfoortjazz.nl