Line-up

Filters

'Tribute to Art Blakey' 
Sylwester Ostrowski (POL) featuring Essiet Okon Essiet (USA),
Miguel Rodriguez (ESP/NLD), Teus Nobel & Donald Simoen 

Ronnie Cuber (USA) & Trio Peter Beets
ft. Izaline Calister

Jasper Blom (Boy Edgar Prize)
w/ Sebastiaan van Bavel
w/ Conservatorium van Amsterdam Concert Big Band

'Alto for Two'

Kika Sprangers & Irene Reig
(ESP/NLD),
Xavi Torres (ESP), Thomas Pol & Sun Mi-Hong (KOR/NLD)

The New Rotterdam Jazz Orchestra

Yoav Eshed Quartet (ISR) 

'Hungarian Children Trains'
Manoushka Zeegelaar Breeveld & Izaline Calister
w/ Amersfoorts Jeugd Orkest (AJO)

Margriet Sjoerdsma & Odelion Orchestra
(featuring Jeroen van Vliet)

Tineke Postma Quartet

Tineke Postma & Cenk
(TUR) 


Jeff Neve Septet 
(BEL)

Jeff Neve (BEL)0 & Teus Nobel meet Koh Mr.Saxman (THA)

Efe Erdem Three4  (TUR)

Artvark & Drums United

Eric Vloeimans
w/ Licks & Brains Big Band

Alexander Beets Director's Invite
w/ Takashi Band & guests (THA)

Péter Sárik Trio (HUN)

Mihály Dresch Quartet 
(HUN)

Károly Binder (HUN)

Mihály Borbély Quartet (HUN)

Veronika Harcsa & Bálint Gyémánt (HUN)

Petra Várallyay Trio (HUN)

Santa Diver (HUN)

Varga Balazs (HUN)

Origami
featuring Adam Simmons & Flora Carbo (AUS)

Paul van Kessel
w/ Round Midnight Orchestra

Sound of Siam ft. Duangpon (THA)
 meets Rofhiwa (ZAF)

Stormvogel
World Jazz Connection
meets Tontrakul (THA) 


'Tribute to Ray Charles'
Madeline Bell 
w/ Peter Beets & the Henk Meutgeert New Jazz Orchestra

featuring Maarten Hogenhuis,
Anna Serierse, Sun-Mi Hong
(KOR/NLD)

Amsterdam Funk Orchestra
led by Efraim Trujillo

Sun-Mi Hong Quintet (KOR/NLD)
featuring Song Yi Jeon (KOR)

Xavi Torres (ESP) solo

Hans Dulfer 8.0 
80 Year Anniversary Carte Blanche

Gallowstreet Brassband

Daahoud Salim Quintet (ESP)

Kasia Pietrzko (POL)
endorsed by Szczecin Jazz Festival, Poland

Keorapetse Kolwane & Daniëlla Hart (ZAF),
endorsed by Joy of Jazz, South Africa

Baturay Yarkin Trio ft. Nagme Yarkin (TUR),
endorsed by Yeldegirmeni Spring Jazz Festival, Turkey

Broxilla (Fernando Brox Quartet) 
(ESP),

endorsed by Festival Jazz Cadiz, Spain

Tontrakul
(THA),

endorsed by Hua Hin International Jazz Festival, Thailand

Petra Várallyay Trio
(HUN),
endorsed by Babel Sound Jazz, Hungary

Flora Carbo
(AUS),
endorsed by Wangaratta, Australia

Laura Marti
(UKR)
endorsed by Leopolis Jazz Fest, Ukraine

T.B.A.
finalist Dutch Jazz Competition (NLD)
endorsed by Amersfoort Jazz, The Netherlands

Trio Nataliya Lebedev
w/ Laura Marti (UKR)

Thapelo Khumisi Trio (SAF)
ft. South African Voices

Big Band On The Move featuring Greetje Kauffeld

Dutch Conservatory Challenge
Amsterdam, 
Rotterdam, The Hague, Utrecht,
Arnhem-Zwolle-Enschede, Tilburg

Ellister van der Molen
Miles Davis 'Ascenseur pour l'echafaud'

Shirma Rouse Sessions

Manoushka Zeegelaar Breeveld

Saskia Laroo Group

Project Word - Urban meets Jazz
Coen Witteveen

Amersfoort Jazz for Kids

Amersfoort Jazz Heritage